Skip to main content
DistrictCampus
CAMPUS

Course Syllabi by Teacher

Course Syllabi by Teacher

The following is a list of class syllabi by teacher – the list is currently under construction, so if a class syllabus is missing, please contact the teacher through the Faculty Directory to obtain a copy.


 

Allman, Eric

Biology

Physical Science CP

 

Arnwine, Anna

English I (9th)

Honors English I (9th)

RTI

 

Bowers, Craig

Basic Maintenance & Light Repair (1)

Basic Maintenance & Light Repair (2)

Basic Maintenance & Light Repair (3)

Basic Maintenance & Light Repair (4)

 

Bowers, Travis

Introduction to Collision Repair

Non Structural Systems 2

Non Structural Systems Dual Enrollment

Paint Refinishing

 

Brewster, Cameron

Honors Biology

 

Brewster, Katie

Honors Algebra I

 

Bridwell, Brandi

AP Chemistry

Dual Enrollment Chemistry

Honors Chemistry

 

Brown, Grant

Algebra I/Honors Algebra I

 

Bryan, Margaret

Nutrition Across the Lifespan

Nutrition Science and Diet Therapy

Personal Finance

 

Bryant, Susan/

Tubman, Nicole

Niswonger Online Courses Contract

 

Byrd, Ashley

AP US History

Honors US History

 

Cartwright, Diane

Culinary Arts I

Culinary Arts II

Culinary Arts III

 

Cito, Denise

Introduction to Business and Marketing

Marketing I

Entrepreneurship

Work Based Learning

 

Cockrell, Lauren

ACT Prep

English III (11th)

Honors English III (11th)

 

Comerford, Terry

English IV (12th)

 

Cox, Kelly

Physics

Honors Physics

 

Crase, Rod

English II (10th)

 

Cuellar, Ruth

Spanish I

Honors Spanish I

Honors Spanish II

 

Dalbey, Sarah

Concert Choir

Cherokee Singers

Guitar/Intro. To Fine Arts

Music Theory

 

Davis, Brittany

Agriscience

Principles of Plant Science and Hydroculture

Dual Credit Plant Science/Greenhouse Management

 

Davis, Will

Computer Science

Cybersecurity

Networking

 

Demko, Diane

Dual Enrollment Math

 

Dickey, Karen

AP Calculus AB

 

Galloway, Jeff

RTI

 

Hammond, Melanie

Art I

Art II

 

Headrick, Abbie/

Betts, Catherine

United Sound

Advanced Band

 

Innis, Ashton

Honors Algebra I

 

Jaynes, Rodney

Principles of Manufacturing

Mechatronics I

Mechatronics II

 

Howard, Jason/

Ray, Matt/

South, Taylor

Heath & Wellness

 

Jacobs, Jordan

Honors Algebra 2

Algebra 2

 

Jaynes, Rodney

Principles of Manufacturing

Mechatronics I

Mechatronics II

 

Jones, Frederick

RTI Cherokee Experience

 

Jones, Nancy

Medical Therapeutics

Anatomy and Physiology

Clinical Internship

 

Kempster, Christine

CDC

 

Kyle, Brian

US History

Honors US History

 

Layman, Michelle

Computer Applications

Business Communications

Advanced Computer Applications

Work Based Learning

 

Ledford, Doretha

Cosmetology I

Cosmetology II

Cosmetology III

 

Mashburn, Kathy

RTI Cherokee Experience

Class Procedures

 

McPhail, Tim

English III (11th)

 

Miller, Karson

Emergency Medical Services

Health Science

 

Monroe, Josh

Honors Chemistry

 

Morris, Taylor

Agriscience

Small Animal Care

Vet Science

 

Moses, Jessica

AP Human Geography

 

Quirk, Jerry

Contemporary Issues

US Government and Civics

 

Rabine, Matt

US History

World History

 

Ratti, Jillian

AP English Language & Composition

Honors English II (10th)

 

Ray, Adam

Algebra 1

 

Ray, Susan

Psychology

AP Psychology

 

Roberts, Jake

Honors World History

World History

 

Roderick, Katie

Production I

Production II

Production III

 

Rogers, Mark

Algebra A

Geometry A

 

Rucker, Ariana

French I

French II

 

Shaver, Scott

Principles of Agricultural Mechanics

Agriculture Power Equipment

Agriscience

Large Animal Science

 

Simbeck, Nathan

Personal Finance

 

Skidmore, Chris

Biology A

 

Talkington, Elizabeth

Introduction to Human Studies

Standards and Course Descriptions

 

Toomey, Chase

Honors Algebra 2

PreCalculus

 

Trent, Henry

Economics

 

Tubman, Behn

World History

 

Wilson, Stacey

Principles of Manufacturing

Principles of Machining I

Principles of Machining II

 

Woody, Daniel

Fundamentals of Construction

Structural Systems 1

Structural Systems 2

Work Based Learning

 

Yates, Blair

AP Literature and Composition

English III (11th)

Honors English III (11th)

 

Zuzart, Natalie

Algebra 2

Honors Algebra 2

Campus Calendar

This Week's Events

Current Weather

rain

Temperature: 49˚F

Current Condition: Drizzle

Wind Speeds: 3.53mph

Chance of Precipitation: 1%

5-day Outlook

Friday:
clear
Temperature: 59/37
Clear throughout the day.
Saturday:
partly-cloudy
Temperature: 58/46
Mostly cloudy throughout the day.
Sunday:
rain
Temperature: 59/57
Light rain until morning, starting again in the evening.
Monday:
rain
Temperature: 60/29
Rain until evening.
Tuesday:
clear
Temperature: 46/21
Clear throughout the day.

Contact Information

McMinn County High School
2215 Congress Parkway
Athens, Tennessee 37303
Map
Map  
Phone: 423-745-4142
Fax: 423-745-0584